loader
 Orphus

ֲ.

ֲ²


2008 (6 + 3 )

26.02.2008 : ֳ г


  2008


, 80- - . 쳿 -2008.

80- 쳿 2008


- (Daniel Day-Lewis), (There Will Be Blood).
  2008



(Javier Bardem), (No Country for Old Men).
  2008



(Marion Cotillard), 볻 (La Vie en Rose).
  2008




ҳ (Tilda Swinton), (Michael Clayton).
  2008



(Ratatouille).

: (Sweeney Todd The Demon Barber of Fleet Street), - (Dante Ferretti), (Francesca Lo Schiavo).

(There Will Be Blood), (Robert Elswit).

: (Elizabeth: The Golden Age), (Alexandra Byrne).

(No Country for Old Men), (Joel Coen, Ethan Coen).


(Taxi to the Dark Side).

(Freeheld).

(The Bourne Ultimatum), (Christopher Rouse).

(The Counterfeiters), .

볻 (La Vie en Rose), ij (Didier Lavergne) (Jan Archibald).

: (Atonement).

: Falling Slowly (Once).

: (No Country for Old Men).
  2008



: (Peter & the Wolf) /.

: 䳿 (Le Mozart des Pickpockets).

: (The Bourne Ultimatum).

: (The Bourne Ultimatum).

: (The Golden Compass).

: (No Country for Old Men).

: (Juno).




³



Performance by an actor in a leading role
George Clooney in Michael Clayton (Warner Bros.)
Daniel Day-Lewis (Winner) in There Will Be Blood (Paramount Vantage and Miramax)
Johnny Depp in Sweeney Todd The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
(DreamWorks and Warner Bros., Distributed by DreamWorks/Paramount)
Tommy Lee Jones in In the Valley of Elah (Warner Independent)
Viggo Mortensen in Eastern Promises (Focus Features)


Performance by an actor in a supporting role
Casey Affleck in The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (Warner Bros.)
Javier Bardem (Winner) in No Country for Old Men (Miramax and Paramount Vantage)
Philip Seymour Hoffman in Charlie Wilsons War (Universal)
Hal Holbrook in Into the Wild (Paramount Vantage and River Road Entertainment)
Tom Wilkinson in Michael Clayton (Warner Bros.)


Performance by an actress in a leading role
Cate Blanchett in Elizabeth: The Golden Age (Universal)
Julie Christie in Away from Her (Lionsgate)
Marion Cotillard (Winner) in La Vie en Rose (Picturehouse)
Laura Linney in The Savages (Fox Searchlight)
Ellen Page in Juno (Fox Searchlight)


Performance by an actress in a supporting role
Cate Blanchett in Im Not There (The Weinstein Company)
Ruby Dee in American Gangster (Universal)
Saoirse Ronan in Atonement (Focus Features)
Amy Ryan in Gone Baby Gone (Miramax)
Tilda Swinton (Winner) in Michael Clayton (Warner Bros.)


Best animated feature film of the year
Persepolis (Sony Pictures Classics) Marjane Satrapi and Vincent Paronnaud
Ratatouille (Winner) (Walt Disney) Brad Bird
Surf"s Up (Sony Pictures Releasing) Ash Brannon and Chris Buck


Achievement in art direction
American Gangster (Universal)
Atonement (Focus Features)
The Golden Compass (New Line in association with Ingenious Film Partners)
Sweeney Todd The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (Winner) (DreamWorks and Warner Bros., Distributed by DreamWorks/Paramount)
There Will Be Blood (Paramount Vantage and Miramax)


Achievement in cinematography
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (Warner Bros.) Roger Deakins
Atonement (Focus Features) Seamus McGarvey
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (Miramax/Pathé Renn) Janusz Kaminski
No Country for Old Men (Miramax and Paramount Vantage) Roger Deakins
There Will Be Blood (Winner) (Paramount Vantage and Miramax) Robert Elswit


Achievement in costume design
Across the Universe (Sony Pictures Releasing) Albert Wolsky
Atonement (Focus Features) Jacqueline Durran
Elizabeth: The Golden Age (Winner) (Universal) Alexandra Byrne
La Vie en Rose (Picturehouse) Marit Allen
Sweeney Todd The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (DreamWorks and Warner Bros., Distributed by DreamWorks/Paramount) Colleen Atwood


Achievement in directing
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (Miramax/Pathé Renn) Julian Schnabel
Juno (Fox Searchlight) Jason Reitman
Michael Clayton (Warner Bros.) Tony Gilroy
No Country for Old Men (Winner) (Miramax and Paramount Vantage) Joel Coen and Ethan Coen
There Will Be Blood (Paramount Vantage and Miramax) Paul Thomas Anderson


Best documentary feature
No End in Sight (Magnolia Pictures)
A Representational Pictures Production
Charles Ferguson and Audrey Marrs
Operation Homecoming: Writing the Wartime Experience (The Documentary Group)
A Documentary Group Production
Richard E. Robbins
Sicko (Lionsgate and The Weinstein Company)
A Dog Eat Dog Films Production
Michael Moore and Meghan OHara
Taxi to the Dark Side (Winner) (THINKFilm)
An X-Ray Production
Alex Gibney and Eva Orner
War/Dance (THINKFilm)
A Shine Global and Fine Films Production
Andrea Nix Fine and Sean Fine


Best documentary short subject
Freeheld (Winner)
Cynthia Wade and Vanessa Roth
La Corona (The Crown)
Amanda Micheli and Isabel Vega
Salim Baba
Tim Sternberg and Francisco Bello
Saris Mother (Cinema Guild)
James Longley


Achievement in film editing
The Bourne Ultimatum (Winner) (Universal) Christopher Rouse
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (Miramax/Pathé Renn) Juliette Welfling
Into the Wild (Paramount Vantage and River Road Entertainment) Jay Cassidy
No Country for Old Men (Miramax and Paramount Vantage) Roderick Jaynes
There Will Be Blood (Paramount Vantage and Miramax) Dylan Tichenor


Best foreign language film of the year
Beaufort A Metro Communications, Movie Plus Production
Israel
The Counterfeiters (Winner) An Aichholzer Filmproduktion, Magnolia Filmproduktion Production
Austria
Katyń An Akson Studio Production
Poland
Mongol A Eurasia Film Production
Kazakhstan
12 A Three T Production
Russia


Achievement in makeup
La Vie en Rose (Winner) (Picturehouse) Didier Lavergne and Jan Archibald
Norbit (DreamWorks, Distributed by Paramount) Rick Baker and Kazuhiro Tsuji
Pirates of the Caribbean: At Worlds End (Walt Disney) Ve Neill and Martin Samuel
Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)
Atonement (Focus Features) Dario Marianelli
The Kite Runner (DreamWorks, Sidney Kimmel Entertainment and Participant Productions, Distributed by Paramount Classics) Alberto Iglesias
Michael Clayton (Warner Bros.) James Newton Howard
Ratatouille (Walt Disney) Michael Giacchino
3:10 to Yuma (Lionsgate) Marco Beltrami


Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)
Falling Slowly (Winner) from Once
(Fox Searchlight)
Music and Lyric by Glen Hansard and Marketa Irglova
Happy Working Song from Enchanted
(Walt Disney)
Music by Alan Menken
Lyric by Stephen Schwartz
Raise It Up from August Rush
(Warner Bros.)
Music and lyric by Jamal Joseph, Charles Mack and Tevin Thomas
So Close from Enchanted
(Walt Disney)
Music by Alan Menken
Lyric by Stephen Schwartz
Thats How You Know from Enchanted
(Walt Disney)
Music by Alan Menken
Lyric by Stephen Schwartz


Best motion picture of the year
Atonement (Focus Features)
A Working Title Production
Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner and Paul Webster, Producers
Juno (Fox Searchlight)
A Mandate Pictures/Mr. Mudd Production
Lianne Halfon, Mason Novick and Russell Smith, Producers
Michael Clayton (Warner Bros.)
A Clayton Productions, LLC Production
Sydney Pollack, Jennifer Fox and Kerry Orent, Producers
No Country for Old Men (Winner) (Miramax and Paramount Vantage)
A Scott Rudin/Mike Zoss Production
Scott Rudin, Ethan Coen and Joel Coen, Producers
There Will Be Blood (Paramount Vantage and Miramax)
A JoAnne Sellar/Ghoulardi Film Company Production
JoAnne Sellar, Paul Thomas Anderson and Daniel Lupi, Producers


Best animated short film
I Met the Walrus
A Kids & Explosions Production
Josh Raskin
Madame Tutli-Putli (National Film Board of Canada)
A National Film Board of Canada Production
Chris Lavis and Maciek Szczerbowski
Même les Pigeons Vont au Paradis (Even Pigeons Go to Heaven) (Premium Films)
A BUF Compagnie Production
Samuel Tourneux and Simon Vanesse
My Love (Moya Lyubov) (Channel One Russia)
A Dago-Film Studio, Channel One Russia and Dentsu Tec Production
Alexander Petrov
Peter & the Wolf (Winner) (BreakThru Films)
A BreakThru Films/Se-ma-for Studios Production
Suzie Templeton and Hugh Welchman


Best live action short film
At Night
A Zentropa Entertainments 10 Production
Christian E. Christiansen and Louise Vesth
Il Supplente (The Substitute) (Sky Cinema Italia)
A Frame by Frame Italia Production
Andrea Jublin
Le Mozart des Pickpockets (The Mozart of Pickpockets) (Winner) (Premium Films)
A Karé Production
Philippe Pollet-Villard
Tanghi Argentini (Premium Films)
An Another Dimension of an Idea Production
Guido Thys and Anja Daelemans
The Tonto Woman
A Knucklehead, Little Mo and Rose Hackney Barber Production
Daniel Barber and Matthew Brown


Achievement in sound editing
The Bourne Ultimatum (Winner) (Universal)
Karen Baker Landers and Per Hallberg
No Country for Old Men (Miramax and Paramount Vantage)
Skip Lievsay
Ratatouille (Walt Disney)
Randy Thom and Michael Silvers
There Will Be Blood (Paramount Vantage and Miramax)
Christopher Scarabosio and Matthew Wood
Transformers (DreamWorks and Paramount in association with Hasbro)
Ethan Van der Ryn and Mike Hopkins


Achievement in sound mixing
The Bourne Ultimatum (Winner) (Universal)
Scott Millan, David Parker and Kirk Francis
No Country for Old Men (Miramax and Paramount Vantage)
Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff and Peter Kurland
Ratatouille (Walt Disney)
Randy Thom, Michael Semanick and Doc Kane
3:10 to Yuma (Lionsgate)
Paul Massey, David Giammarco and Jim Stuebe
Transformers (DreamWorks and Paramount in association with Hasbro)
Kevin OConnell, Greg P. Russell and Peter J. Devlin

Achievement in visual effects
The Golden Compass (Winner) (New Line in association with Ingenious Film Partners)
Michael Fink, Bill Westenhofer, Ben Morris and Trevor Wood
Pirates of the Caribbean: At Worlds End (Walt Disney)
John Knoll, Hal Hickel, Charles Gibson and John Frazier
Transformers (DreamWorks and Paramount in association with Hasbro)
Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Russell Earl and John Frazier


Adapted screenplay
Atonement (Focus Features)
Screenplay by Christopher Hampton
Away from Her (Lionsgate)
Written by Sarah Polley
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (Miramax/Pathé Renn)
Screenplay by Ronald Harwood
No Country for Old Men (Winner) (Miramax and Paramount Vantage)
Written for the screen by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
There Will Be Blood (Paramount Vantage and Miramax)
Written for the screen by Paul Thomas Anderson


Original screenplay
Juno (Winner) (Fox Searchlight)
Written by Diablo Cody
Lars and the Real Girl (MGM)
Written by Nancy Oliver
Michael Clayton (Warner Bros.)
Written by Tony Gilroy
Ratatouille (Walt Disney)
Screenplay by Brad Bird
Story by Jan Pinkava, Jim Capobianco, Brad Bird
The Savages (Fox Searchlight)


  2008



?




P.S.: ,
          Ctrl+Enter.



:
:


[ ]
:





, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ...


̲


²
? (+ )
   ? (+ ) , . , ...
(+ )
     (+ ) , , , ...






˲
: ϳ
: ϳ , . , ...
  +, ...



(+31 )
    (+31 ) ϳ 糺. , ...
-
- , , . i ...






²Ҳ



ֲ

, , ...